D1Vision

NBA Draft Combine Strength and Agility Results

NBA DRAFT COMBINE

The 2017 NBA Draft Combine completed it’s fourth day on Friday. Four days which have included interviews, five-on-five, spot up shooting, non-stationary shooting, strength and agility testing and anthropometric testing.

Yesterday, D1Vision provided the official anthropometric measurements as provided by the NBA. Today we take a look at the Strength & Agility results for each player available. Player data is incomplete and will be provided if the NBA provides any additional data.

Here are the top five in each of the five categories tested.

DRAFT COMBINE LANE AGILITY TIME:

  1. Nigel Williams-Goss | PG | 10.42 seconds
  2. Tyler Dorsey | SG | 10.55 seconds
  3. Semi Ojeleye | SF-SG | 10.58 seconds
  4. Jordan Bell | PF | 10.63 seconds
  5. Kyle Kuzma | SF-SG | 10.72 seconds

DRAFT COMBINE SHUTTLE RUN:

  1. Frank Jackson | PG | 2.70 seconds
  2. Hamidou Diallo | SG-SF | 2.79 seconds
  3. Tyler Landon | PF | 2.81 seconds
  4. Jordan Bell | PF | 2.83 seconds
  5. Isaiah Briscoe | 2.85 seconds

DRAFT COMBINE THREE QUARTER COURT SPRINT:

  1. Donovan Mitchell | SG | 3.01 seconds
  2. Derrick White | PG | 3.08 seconds
  3. Hamidou Diallo | SG-SF | 3.11 seconds
  4. Damyean Dotson | SG-SF | 3.11 seconds
  5. Frank Jackson | SG-SF | 3.14 seconds

DRAFT COMBINE STANDING VERTICAL:

  1. Donovan Mitchell | SG 36.5 inches
  2. Derrick Walton Jr. | PG | 36.0 inches
  3. Derrick White | PG | 35.5 inches
  4. Frank Jackson | PG | 35.5 inches
  5. Devin Robinson | SF | 35.5 inches

DRAFT COMBINE MAX VERTICAL:

  1. Hamidou Diallo | SG-SF | 44.5 inches
  2. Frank Jackson | PG | 42.0 inches
  3. Devin Robinson | SF | 41.5 inches
  4. Frank Mason III | PG | 41.0 inches
  5. Donovan Mitchell | SG | 40.5 inches

DRAFT COMBINE COMPLETE PLAYER LIST RESULTS:

PLAYERPOSLANE AGILITY TIME (SECONDS)SHUTTLE RUN (SECONDS)THREE QUARTER SPRINT (SECONDS)STANDING VERT (INCHES)MAX VERT (INCHES)
Hamidou DialloSG-SF10.882.793.1134.544.5
Frank JacksonPG10.942.73.1435.542
Devin RobinsonSF12.853.613.2335.541.5
Frank Mason IIIPG11.413.093.183441
Donovan MitchellSG11.533.073.0136.540.5
Semi OjeleyeSF-SG10.583.073.163540.5
Rawle AlkinsSG-SF11.993.183.331.540.5
Cameron OliverPF12.173.313.162839.5
PJ DozierSG10.842.983.153439
Edrice AdebayoPF-C11.943.243.2433.538.5
Kobi SimmonsPG11.152.983.1830.538.5
Damyean DotsonSG-SF11.183.033.1331.538
Jordan BellPF10.632.833.2131.538
Terrance FergusonSG-SF11.163.223.3228.538
John CollinsPF11.663.273.273337.5
Dillon BrooksSG-SF11.143.243.213137.5
Isaiah HicksPF12.313.313.3631.537
V.J. BeachemSG-SF11.183.193.263037
Derrick WhitePG10.842.923.0835.536.5
Dwayne BaconSG-SF11.73.223.223036.5
Wesley IwunduSG-SF11.253.233.3631.536
Tyler DorseySG10.552.983.1630.536
Davon ReedSG-SF11.373.213.3428.536
Kadeem AllenPG11.242.983.153335.5
Jarrett AllenC11.822.993.2131.535.5
Jaron BlossomgameSF11.473.353.173135.5
Justin Jackson (UNC)SF10.83.063.329.535.5
Josh HartSG-SF11.153.023.1827.535.5
Andrew JonesSG11.383.193.352735
TJ LeafPF11.553.273.272934.5
Nigel Williams-GossPG10.423.083.1927.534.5
Kyle KuzmaSF-SG10.722.983.252734
Tyler LydonPF11.682.813.4629.533.5
Nigel HayesPF11.812.943.272933.5
Monte MorrisPG113.23.192833.5
Isaiah BriscoePG10.952.853.382833.5
Jawun EvansPG11.343.263.2127.533.5
Svi MykhailiukSG-SF12.43.253.532733
Thomas BryantPF-C11.423.123.3725.533
Derrick Walton Jr.PG11.283.123.293632.5
Ike AnigboguC12.523.483.4429.532.5
Ivan RabbPF12.683.233.3528.532.5
Harry GilesPF11.0833.342732.5
Moritz WagnerPF122.983.3525.532.5
Eric MikaPF-C11.712.963.382932
Melo TrimblePG10.752.923.2724.532
Jonathan JeannePF-C12.613.163.362931.5
Justin Jackson (UMD)SF11.783.083.4326.531.5
Omer YurtsevenC12.853.33.452631.5
Peter JokSG-SF11.342.933.4126.531
Jamel ArtisSG-SF11.623.083.4423.531
Kennedy MeeksC12.913.353.52830.5
Sindarius ThornwellSG-SF11.483.033.362730.5
Justin PattonC11.83.313.462630.5
Tony BradleyC11.792.993.4424.527.5

 

Find D1Vision on our Social Sites:

TWITTER BUTTON

FACEBOOK BUTTON

instagram button

Follow Chip on Twitter: